Close
Close

Search Results

Search using the field above
Back to top
Loading previous position
Scroll to previous position
One of the earliest and foremost curatorial studies programs, CCS Bard initiated its graduate program in 1994. Since then, over 275 individuals have completed the two-year course, with more than 90% of our alumni/ae now working prominently in curatorial and other arts-related positions at galleries, museums, arts spaces, and other cultural institutions across the U.S. and the globe.
Class of 2020
Sukanya Baskar
María Camila Montalvo
Muheb Esmat
Marisa Espe
Julia Gardener
Bergen Hendrickson
Ciena Leshley
Ana Lopes
Liz Lorenz
Brooke Nicholas
Elizaveta Shneyderman
Rachel Vera Steinberg
Michelle Weiqiu Song
Class of 2019
Giorgia von Albertini
Drew Kahuʻāina Broderick
Eugenia Delfini
Susannah Faber
Zhenting Feng
Srinivas Aditya Mopidevi
Serubiri Moses
Dain Oh
Zane Onckule
Suzie Smith
Julia Eilers Smith
Thea Spittle
Mathilde Walker-Billaud
Jinglun Zhu
Class of 2018
Laura Brown
Levi Easterbrooks
Max Fields
Talia Heiman
Andrew Hibbard
Alison Karasyk
Sabrina Maltese
Selby Nimrod
Thomas Patier
Janique Préjet Vigier
Santiago Silva Daza
Hannah Spears
Jeppe Ugelvig
Amelia Wallin
Ruiyu Xu
Class of 2017
Shehab Awad
Marta Cacciavillani
Pat Elifritz
Anna Gallagher-Ross
Stephanie Goodalle
Emer Grant
Lola Kramer
Lian Ladia
Lisa Long
Lynn Maliszewski
Lola Martinez
Julie Niemi
Class of 2016
Benjamin Austin
Adriana Blidaru
Staci Bu Shea
Christian Camacho-Light
Tim Gentles
Jody Graf
Rosario Guiraldes
Laura Herman
Patricia Margarita Hernandez
Emma James
Dana Kopel
Humberto Moro
Bhavisha Panchia
Yanhan Peng
Rachael Rakes
Alexis Wilkinson
Class of 2015
Xavier Acarin
Kathleen Ditzig
Amber J. Esseiva
Roxana Fabius
Lee Foley
Wang Jing
Elizabeth Larison
Robin Lynch
Park Myers
Natalia Zuluaga
Class of 2014
Carla Acevedo-Yates
Lindsey Berfond
Sabrina Blaichman
Thiago Carrapatoso
Neringa Cerniauskaite
Malene Dam
Jocelyn Edens
Victoria Ivanova
Andrew Kachel
Clara Lopez Menendez
Cloe Perrone
Nicola Ricciardi
Javier Sanchez
Class of 2013
Robin Wallis Atkinson
Juana Berrio
Olga Dekalo
Cora Fisher
Sarah Fritchey
Stephanie Harris
Marie Heilich
Sarah Higgins
Fawz Kabra
Annie Godfrey Larmon
Marina Noronha
Tara Ramadan
Maria Montero Sierra
Karly Wildenhaus
Class of 2012
Janine Armin
Theresa Choi
Helga Christoffersen
Rachel Cook
Suzy M. Halajian
Clara Halpern
Jenny Jaskey
Leora Morinis
Andrew Rebatta
Alicia Ritson
Anastasia Rygle
Robin Selk
Agatha Wara
Amy Zion
Class of 2011
Nova Benway
Karin Campbell
Orit Gat
Michelle Hyun
Kelly Kivland
Nathan Lee
Natasha Llorens
Courtney Malick
Manuela Moscoso
Julia Paoli
Laurel Ptak
Clark Solack
Class of 2010
Laura Barlow
Sarah Demeuse
Özge Ersoy
Michal Jachula
Ginny Kollak
Daniel Mason
Sohrab Mohebbi
Gabi Ngcobo
Carlos E. Palacios
Mackenzie Schneider
Francesca Sonara
Diana Stevenson
Yulia Tikhonova
Andrea Torreblanca de la Sierra
Class of 2009
Mireille Bourgeois
Summer Guthery
Anais Lellouche
Christina Linden
Katerina Llanes
Sabrina Locks
Gene McHugh
Fionn Meade
Kate Menconeri
Zeynep Oz
Marion Ritter
Bartholomew Ryan
Hajnalka Somogyi
Wendy Vogel
Jess Wilcox
Class of 2008
Vincenzo de Bellis
Daniel Byers
Anat Ebgi
Tyler Emerson-Dorsch
Milena Høgsberg
Nicole Pollentier
Terri C. Smith
Niko Vicario
Lauren Wolk
Class of 2007
Markus Thor Andresson
Kirin Buckley
Max Hernández Calvo
Ozkan Canguven
Ryan Doherty
Ruba Katrib
Florencia Malbrán
Kate Meehan McNamara
Laura Mott
Rebeca Noriega-Costas
Amy Owen
Chen Tamir
Emily Zimmerman
Class of 2006
Sarah Bachelier
Erica F. Battle
Montserrat Albores Gleason
Anna Gray
Kerryn Greenberg
Geir Haraldseth
William Heath
Zeljka Himbele
Amy Mackie
Mariangela Méndez Prencke
Natalie Woyzbun
Class of 2005
Cecilia Alemani
Paula Bigboy
Paul Brewer
Nicole Caruth
Judy Ditner
C. Davida Ingram
Lyra Kilston
Jyeong-Yeon Kim
Jen Mergel
Shariann Michael
Jenny Moore
Camila Pignatti Morano
Ramona Piagentini
Risa Puleo
Erin Riley-Lopez
Meg Shiffler
Yasmeen Siddiqui
Simone Subal
Pelin Uran
Class of 2004
Stacey Allan
Claire Barliant
Tairone Bastien
Dave Delcambre
Mayumi Hirano
Caroline Knebelsberger Brooks
Mary Katherine Matalon
Steven Matijcio
Joanna Montoya
Prudence Peiffer
Aubrey Reeves
Ryan Rice
Pascal Spengemann
Yasmine Van Pee
Yasmil Raymond Ventura
Elizabeth Zechella
Class of 2003
Jimena Acosta Romero
Kazeem Adeleke
Robert Blackson
José Luis Blondet
Ingrid Chu
Amaya de Miguel Sanz
Bree Edwards
Kate Green
Candice Hopkins
Kelly Taxter
Christel Tsilibari
Marketa Uhirova
Ana Vejzovic
John Weeden
Class of 2002
David Chan
Cassandra Coblentz
Gillian Cuthill
Kristen Evangelista
Sandra Firmin
Elizabeth Fisher
Luiza Interlenghi
Kelly Lindner
Feng Liu Winham
Jill Winder
Class of 2001
Ilaria Bonacossa
Cecilia Brunson
Katherine Chan
Jennifer Gray
Inès Katzenstein
Olga Kopenkina
Dermis Pérez León
Maria Chus Martinez
Linda J. Park
Allison Peters
Carina Plath
Gabriela Rangel
Kim Simon
Class of 2000
Weijun Cao
Jennifer Michel Crowe
Lisa Hatchadoorian
Sofia Hernandez Chong Cuy
Ji-Seon Kim
Tumelo Mosaka
Teresa Robertson
Gregory Sandoval
Lorelei Stewart
Mercedes Vicente
Jeffrey Walkowiak
Class of 1999
E. Alejandro Diaz
Jennifer Dunlop-Fletcher
Xandra Eden
Henry Canales Estrada
Judy Kim
Eun-Kyung Kwon
Denise Markonish
Tobias Ostrander
Benjamin Portis
Tatjana von Prittwitz und Gaffron
Class of 1998
Ian Berry
Sarah Elizabeth Cook
Anne Ellegood
Nataliya Filonenko
Jessica Hough
Malgorzata Lisiewicz
Geórgia Lobacheff
Victoria Eugenia Noorthoorn
Carissa E. South
Zhang Zhao-hui
Class of 1997
Sonia Becce
Elizabeth Bellin
Carolyn Eyler
Rachel R. Gugelberger
Melissa Lynn Hiller
Susan Maruska Williams
Tomas Pospiszyl
Virgilio Garza Rodríguez
Brian Wallace
Class of 1996
Regine Basha
Philippa Day
Dowoti Desir
Sydney Jenkins
Mara Miller
Susan Parkoff Canning
Elena Pellegrini
Anastasia Shartin
William Stover
Goran Tomčić
Gilbert Vicario
Robin Zella